HomeInfo for Artists / ApplicationLinksMAP to Event

keuka lake hammondsport art show

47TH ANNUAL KEUKA LAKE ART SHOW AWARDS
2013 Awards


The 47th Annual Keuka Lake Art Show was held on July 13 and 14 in Hammondsport. Judging the show this year were Camille Doucette, an instructor of art at the Cornell Plantations in Ithaca, and Hope Zaccagni, an adjunct instructor at the School of Art at Alfred University. Cash awards and ribbons were presented on Sunday, July 14, at the bandstand on the Village Square.

In the category of Drawing & Graphics: First place (John Rogerson Memorial Award): Dustin Boutwell, Second place: Cynthia Cratlsey Harrington, Third place: Mike Goscinsky, and Honorable Mention: Amelia Fais Harnas.

In the category of Jewelry: First place: Stephen LeBlanc, Second place: Leah Corey, Third place: Len Curran, and Honorable Mention: Deb Parsons.

In the category of Oil & Acrylics Professional: First place: Judith Hartke, Second place: Dustin Boutwell, Third place: John Kotlinski, and Honorable Mention: Jeff Lindgren.

In the category of Oil & Acrylics Amateur: First place: Peter Rentz, Second place: Gracy Getz, Third place: Johnna M. Folts, and Honorable Mention: Phiddy Webb.

In the category of Photography: First place (Myrna Marshall Memorial): Diane Janowski and Allen Smith, Second place: Kevin Schoonover, Third place: Kelly Richards, and Honorable Mention: Anne Marie Maier.

In the category of Pottery, First place: Gregory Ricciardello and Pamela Delyannis, Second place: Kay Brooks, and Third place: Angela Cartwright.

In the category of Sculpture: First place (Elwyn Pierce Memorial): Gwen Quigley and Tony Moretti, Second place: Leah Corey, Third place: Elijah Smith, and Honorable Mention: Jim and Lynn Wettach.

In the category of Watercolor Amateur: First place: Johnna M. Folts, Second place: Phiddy Webb, and Third place: Anna Snow Shepherd.

In the category of Watercolor Professional: First place: Bill Mowson, Second place: Cheryl Chalmers, Third place: Juanita Link, and Honorable Mention: Bruce Shoemaker.


The Jeanne M. Lent Memorial Awards were presented to high school students Dustin Deal and Evan McDowell and to college student Caleb Harrington.

The Midge Bailey Memorial Committee’s Choice Award was presented to Patricia Overmoyer.

The show dates for 2014 are July 12 and 13.


Copyright 2017. The Keuka Lake Art Association, Inc.
All rights reserved.