HomeInfo for Artists / ApplicationLinksMAP to Event

keuka lake hammondsport art show

Keuka Lake Art Show 2017 Winners


The Keuka Lake Art Show presented awards to participating artists during its 51st annual show on
Sunday, July 9, on the Village Square in Hammondsport.
Judging this year’s show were Hope Zaccagni from Alfred University and
Camille Doucet from Cornell in Ithaca.

Drawing and Graphics category: First Place (John Rogerson Memorial), Mike Goscinsky, Second Place, Karlene Van Deusen, and Third Place, Barbara Case

Jewelry category: First Place, Len Curran, Second Place, Debra Mahoney, and Third Place, Janet Tanner.

Sculpture category: First Place (Elwyn Pierce Memorial), Leah Corey, Second Place, Greg MacKenzie, and
Third Place, Dwayne Neal.

Photography category: First Place (Myrna Marshall Memorial), Kevin Schoonover, Second Place, Patricia Overmoyer,
and Third Place, Bruce Bozman.

Pottery category: First Place, Greg Ricciardiello, Second Place, Roxanne Clark and Third Place, Pamela Delyannis.

Oil and Acrylic Amateur category: First Place, Megan Walsh, and Second Place, Anna Shepherd.

Oil and Acrylic Professional category: First Place, Elaine Sherwood, Second Place, Phiddy Webb,
and Third Place, Gracy Getz.

Watercolor Amateur category: First Place, Megan Walsh, and Second Place, Anna Shepherd.

Watercolor Professional category: First Place, Bill Mowson, Second Place, Bruce Shoemaker,
and Third Place, Karlene Van Deusen.

The Jeanne M. Lent Memorial Awards for college students were presented to Michele Hauryski and Alannah Materne.
The Jeanne M. Lent Memorial Awards for high school students were presented to Monet Harris and Ethan Banks.
The Committee’s Choice Award (Midge Bailey Memorial) was presented to Dan Roemmelt.
Over $3400 in cash awards and ribbons were presented during the Sunday awards ceremony.
2012 Awards
2011 Awards

2010 Awards

2009 Awards
2008 Awards
2007 Awards



Copyright 2017. The Keuka Lake Art Association, Inc.
All rights reserved.